Jesse Adams
Aliases: Jessie Adams, Norman Mince
Years Active: 1974 - 2004
Born: Aug 12th 1949 / Leo
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Jesse Adams' Porn Star Biography

Classic porn star Jesse Adams first began appearing in adult films in 1974 when he was 25 years old. He often appeared in campy softcore films, but moved on to hardcore films later, working with the likes of legendary performer John Holmes. Highly recognizable with his bright blonde hair, Adams worked in the industry for an incredible 30 years before retiring in 2004 with about 300 films to his credit. He worked with some of the most widely known production companies in the industry, including Caballero Home Video, Blue Vanities, Nasty Video, Mitchell Brothers, and many more.

Notable Films and Series

Over the years, Adams was involved in 2 prolific movie series, Blue Vanities (Blue Vanities) in which he performed in 13 videos, and Diamond Collection (CDI Home Video) in which he appeared in 28 films. Other notable titles for Adams include Wild Bill's Big Butt Babes 2 (Big Top Video), Teenage Van Dolls (Something Weird Video), Screaming Orgasms (L.B.O. Entertainment), Personal Touch 2 (Arrow Productions), and Mrs. Rodgers Neighborhood (Penguin Productions).

(268 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 1980
Date Added: 2022-04-29

Cumming Attractions 1980 Volume 3

Fifteen more original theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1980. Includes Talk Dirty . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

In Too Deep

Kidnappers capture a sexy woman, have their way with her, and send photos of it to . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1978

Cumming Attractions 1978

Fifteen original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1978. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Cumming Attractions 1979

Fifteen original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1979. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1974

Cumming Attractions 1974 Volume 2

Seventeen more original theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1974. Includes If Mother . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Cumming Attractions 1980 Volume 2

Sixteen more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1980. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1981

Cumming Attractions 1981 Volume 2

Twenty Five more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1981. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1982

Cumming Attractions 1982 Volume 2

Limited Time Offer, 0.05 Per Minute

Eighteen more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1982. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1983

Cumming Attractions 1983 Volume 2

Sixteen more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1983. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Pink Ladies

Premium Title

This wild romp is about the escapades of four suburban housewives, Kay, the leader . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Ms. Magnificent

Premium Title

Does two things extremely well...one of them is fly! In 1979 when first released, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Sweet Captive

Discover the highest ransom conceivable--the price of a debt unpaid. From total . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Jesse Adams

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.