Aliases: Lori Smith, Lorri Smith, Laura Smith, Stephanie Taylor, Lorrie Smith
Years Active: 1979 - 1989
Born: November 4th 1957 / Scorpio
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Laurie Smith
Laurie Smith
Laurie Smith
Laurie Smith
Laurie Smith
Laurie Smith

Laurie Smith Biography

Laurie Smith came to XXX industry with her sister, Piper Smith. A long-legged, slim, brunette with wind-swept hair, Laurie became well-known for her ability to vocalize her orgasms and to draw out passion in even the darkest of scenes. First featuring in short loops like Suze’s Centerfolds, the girls gradually moved into full length productions. They appeared together in Svetlana’s F and Ultra Flesh; though Piper, the blond sister, soon retired. However, for Laurie it was just the beginning of the glorious career as she went on to work for for famous directors such as Svetlana, Cecil Howard, and Robert McCallum (AKA Gary Graver).

Top Rated Porn Movies and Sexy Partners

Laurie’s big break came in Bill Eagle’s All American Girls II: In Heat (1983): a big budget movie shot in multiple locations in the US and Australia, in which she had a hot threesome with newcomers Barnett Philips and Marc Wallice--and later a scene with Blake Palmer. This movie was followed by another installment of the All American Girl series subtitled Up Up and Away, where she played a sultry stewardess joined by her coworkers Cody Nicole, Colleen Brennan, and Jamie Gillis. Later in her career Laurie moved from depicting young hot girls to more mature women, the MILF type. In Jerry Ross’ Kinky Business (1984), a hardcore spoof to "Risky Business", she played Gloria’s mother who seduces her daughter’s boyfriend (played by nerdy looking Tom Byron). In the fourth installment of the award-winning Bad Girls series, she played a red-hot secretary who--together with Rachel Ashley--seduced Jamie Hunt (played by Jamie Gillis). Further on-screen partners include some of top names of the 1980s, such as Amber Lynn, Seka, Serena, Bill Margold, John Holmes, John Leslie, Paul Thomas, and Ron Jeremy.

Porn Award Nominations

  • Critics Organizations Best Actress Snake Eyes (1984)--for her Gloria Blaine role.

Life After Porn

Laurie left the adult entertainment business in 1987 after appearing in Snake Eyes 2, the award winning sequel. The last widespread word of this classic porn star comes from 1999, confirming that she was married with children and living in the Las Vegas area.

Filters


Remove All
Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
(100 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated | Most Popular
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Play
Release Year: 1981
Date Added: 2021-11-25

Naughty Network

Premium Title

Naughty Network is the story of WHAC-TV and it's battle against the three major networks . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984
Date Added: 2021-10-13

Pleasure Channel

Alpha Blue Archives presents another classic porn with the horny girls who have a . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1982

Daddy's Pool Lesson

As step-daddy is giving one daughter more than a pool lesson on the table, this turns . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Night Magic

Three couples are spending their weekend together in a log cabin. As they travel . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Hypersexuals

This begins where "Animal House" left off! This classic porn is not to be missed! Their . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1983

The Young Like It Hot

Premium Title

Trouble is brewing at a small town phone help line. The girls have just found out . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1983

Piggy's

The film is shot as a documentary of a live burlesque show performed on stage, in . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1990

Erotic Explosions 3 - Lezbo Lovers

In this one and a half hour long classical masterpiece of a porn you will see ten . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Brooke Does College

Brooke Fields is the world's most famous model and actress. Her face is known everywhere. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

An Erotic Family Affair

Big boobed blonde gets fucked in the living room Teen loses her virginity to her . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1983

Divine Atrocities

Just When you thought there was nothing new in erotic films, here comes "Divine Atrocities" . . .

Studio:
Play

Roger Rimbaud 54 - Playtime

Number 54 from Roger Rimbaud Lori thought Ray wasn't coming home, so she started . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Laurie Smith

Dogfart1 says:
 Says she hated doing porn films, all 159 of them.
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.