New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
  1. Ribald Tales of Canterbury
Colleen Brennan
Colleen BrennanColleen Brennan
Alias: Sharon Kelly
Born: Dec 1st 1949
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

A buxom, freckled redhead, Colleen Brennan began her career starring as Sharon Kelly in a number of 1970s' sexploitation films produced by Harry Novak. She also made appearances in Russ Meyer's "Supervixens" (1975) and the "Women In Prison" films, "Ilsa, She Wolf of the SS" (1975) and its first sequel "Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks" (1976).

In 1975, she had topless cameo appearances in the mainstream films "Hustle" and "Shampoo".

In the 1980s, she began an extensive career in hardcore pornography films under the Colleen Brennan name, starring in several installments of the "Taboo" series, and winning two AVN Awards in 1987.

She stopped appearing in movies in 1990.

Awards

* 1984 CAFA Award for Best Supporting Actress - Good Girl, Bad Girl
* 1986 XRCO Award for Best Actress - Getting Personal
* 1986 XRCO Award for Best Supporting Actress - Star Angel
* 1987 AVN Award for Best Actress (Film) - Getting Personal
* 1987 AVN Award for Best Supporting Actress (Film) - Star Angel
* XRCO Hall of Fame

Title Any

Ribald Tales of Canterbury

Video: Ribald Tales of Canterbury
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1985
Date Added: 2019-07-06
Premium Title


In RIBALD TALES OF CANTERBURY, a group of knights, journeying across the British
. . .

Studio:

Cummin' Alive

Video: Cummin' Alive
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

Busty Marcia has a rich, horny aunt with a huge estate, so when summer vacation rolls . . .

Studio:

Cum Suckers 2

Video: Cum Suckers 2
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1994

We are happy to let you know that Cum Suckers 2 is here! Twelve scenes of cock sucking . . .

Studio:

The Young Secretaries

Video: The Young Secretaries
Preview

6 Ratings
Release Year: 1974

Robert Cameron runs an advertising agency that mainly employs attractive young women. . . .

Studio:

Striptease

Video: Striptease
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

It's the American tradition and dream come to life in this classic film: A woman . . .

Studio:

Love Champions

Video: Love Champions
Preview

41 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

Sex therapy camp where troubled couples can go for counseling. The doctors and nurses . . .

Studio:

Las Vegas Girls Triple Feature - Lady Dynamite

Video: Las Vegas Girls Triple Feature - Lady Dynamite
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

The redheaded MILF Colleen Brennan loves everything there is about sex. She's never . . .

Studio:

Family Secrets

Video: Family Secrets
Preview

41 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

Talk about keeping it in the family, this takes it to an entirely new level completely . . .

Studio:

Some Kind Of Woman

Video: Some Kind Of Woman
Preview

73 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

Ginger Lynn has always been Some Kind Of Woman. Now she proves it beyond a shadow . . .

Studio:

69 Park Avenue

Video: 69 Park Avenue
Preview

50 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

Tom Byron stars in this raucous romp from 1985, playing a cub reporter out to nab . . .

Studio:

Club Hyapatia

Video: Club Hyapatia
Preview

53 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

In this scorching 1986 sizzler, Hyapatia Lee owns an L.A. strip club called The Red . . .

Studio:

Wet Shots Three-Ways Volume 1

Video: Wet Shots Three-Ways Volume 1
Preview

19 Ratings

Why tolerate contemporary annoyances in modern pornography when you can bask in the . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next 6 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Colleen Brennan

No Comments to Show