Serena

30
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Serena Blaquelord, Serena Blacquelord
Years Active: 1973 - 2007
Born: February 20th 1951 / Pisces
Birth Place: Hawaii, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 8in
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Serena
Serena
Serena

Serena Blaquelord Biography

Serena Blaquelord is a classic redhead star whose career spanned from the early 1970s to the late 80s. Fans of the star have referred to her as the "kinky hippie" porn star.

Early Life

Growing up, Serena Blaquelord lived in Hawaii, taking dance and voice lessons in her youth. Serena ran away to Los Angeles to pursue a different life for herself, waitressing around the city for a time. Serena was discovered by an adult movie makeup artist, and began doing nude pictorials for men's magazines like Hustler, High Society, Oui, and Gallery.

Career

In the film side of the adult industry, Serena Blaquelord was quick to gain a fanbase for her willingness to perform wild sex acts onscreen. In the late 1970s, Serena dated fellow porn star Jamie Gillis and made several films with him - typically, these films were of a BDSM-themed nature. In addition to S&M, Serena enjoyed dabbling in anal, double-penetration, lesbian, group sex, and plot-oriented scenes.

Interesting Facts

Serena Blaquelord was romantically linked to popular mainstream actor Warren Beatty.

Star Quotes

"Well, I'm a pervert, I'll tell you that up front. I'm very much a rebel. During the sixties, even though I was very young, I was very anti-establishment. And just to be in the porn field takes a certain amount of rebellion."

Filters


Remove All
Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
(187 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Play
Release Year: 1978
Date Added: 2021-04-16
Premium Title

An early directorial debut by Hall of Fame director, Kirdy Stevens. Shot in the 1970s . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Original XXX Theatrical Film Trailers from the 1980s. Twelve original trailers included. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Cum join us on this Classic sexual adventure with gorgeous Serena and her friends, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1981
Premium Title

The Ultimate Trip around the World... In Motion...! The biggest stars in sex films . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1976

Take a trip back in time where it all became popular. Alpha Blue Archives brings . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979
Premium Title

A man lusts after his nubile stepdaughter, knowing the sinful nature of his desires. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980
Premium Title

Savage plays a man that has his marriage destroyed when he gets caught with the babysitter . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

In ancient times, an alchemist developed a special talisman with the power to grant . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1982
Premium Title

The stunning Mai Lin and the sensual Serena are both up for the same film role. It . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1976

Classic horny sluts are spreading their legs and showing how it was done back in . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1982
Premium Title

In this early eighties Tobalina story two brothers have both married women in a hurry . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1975
Premium Title

Carlos Tobalina was one of the most prolific, X-rated filmmakers of the 1970's and . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Serena

No Comments to Show