Kay Parker video on demand - Page 5

380
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Jill Jackson
Years Active: 1977 - 1989
Born: August 28th 1944 / Virgo
Birth Place: Birmingham, England, UK United Kingdom
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 6in
Breast Size: 38DD
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Kay Parker
Kay Parker
Kay Parker
Kay Parker
Kay Parker
Kay Parker

Kay Parker's Porn Star Biography

Classic actress Kay Parker appeared in adult films during the late-1970s, and throughout most of the 1980s. She made her debut in 1977 when she was 33 years old, and went on to work in the industry for over a decade, retiring with more than 120 films to her credit. She became known for being a mature actress with noticeable acting skills and large, natural 38DD breasts; she was every man's fantasy mother. She made her way into porn after meeting actor John Leslie who suggested that Parker perform in one of his upcoming films. She declined, but later eased into the industry by playing non-sex roles in a handful of films. It wasn't until 1977 when director Anthony Spinelli talked Parker into doing her first sex scene in the film Sex World.

Favorite Stars

Shortly after the release of Spinelli's Sex World, Parker quickly became a sensation in the adult film industry. Parker became one of the most popular starlets at that time, and one of the most requested to work with by the male porn actors of the day. Her favorites included John Leslie, Paul Thomas, Herschel Savage, Mike Ranger, Joey Silvera, and Randy West.

Known For Being Taboo

Parker was best known for her roles in the Taboo series. The series of Taboo films developed very devoted fans, especially those who like incest fantasies. Many male fans admired Parker as a "mother" they could fantasize about. Her most famous role was that of the incestuous mother Barbara Scott in the 1980 porn film Taboo and the first two of its sequels. In the original Taboo, Parker has sex with porn actor Mike Ranger, who plays the role of her son Paul Scott. In Taboo 2, Parker has sex with Kevin James, a young actor who portrays Gregory Junior McBride Jr., Paul's best friend. In Taboo 3, Parker has sex with her younger son James Scott (Jerry Butler), whom she has mistaken for Paul, her older son.

Notable Films and Niches

Over the years, Parker performed in a variety of niches, such as interracial, lesbian content, and solo masturbation scenes. Although her work in the Taboo series is what she has become most known for, Parker has many noteworthy titles. Other notable films for Parker include Fast Cars Fast Women (Essex Video / Electric Hollywood), Lust at First Bite (VCA), Too Hot to Touch (Metro), a lesbian performance in Girls Who Dig Girls 13 (Wet Video), and a solo performance in Me Myself and I (Essex Video / Electric Hollywood). Later, in 2005, Parker played herself in the 2005 independent film Dick Ho: Asian Male Porn Star, a mockumentary about a fictional legendary Asian porn actor which included some interviews with known adult film actresses from the 70s in which they talk about their "memories" of the star.

Life After Porn

Parker now works as a New Age metaphysical counselor and lecturer. In 2001, she wrote a book titled Taboo: Sacred, Don't Touch, in which she wrote about her early childhood, her career in the adult industry, and her experiences with the metaphysical.

Porn Awards

  • Inducted into Adult Video News Hall of Fame
  • Inducted into XRCO Hall of Fame

Title Any
(103 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1983

Kay Parker and Eric Edwards star as themselves in this classic feature. Take a peek . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1983

VCX's "Men's Video Magazine" is a glittering showcase of video artistry and visual . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

Kay Parker teams up with John Holmes for an erotic odyssey often filled with dreams . . .

Studio:

Kay Parker was a legend who was always able to fulfill all of one's secret Freudian . . .

Stars:
Studio:
Release Year: 1987

Imagine Cindy's surprise at receiving a letter from her longtime friend Angel after . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1988

If you love women (and who doesn't) you'll love this collection of the hottest lesbian . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1998

The title says it all. LEGENDS OF PORN. It is the most complete collection of major . . .

Studio:

If you've think you've seen bad, you haven't seen anything yet because these babes . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1977

Starring the stunning Annette Haven as "V", the film follows her transition from . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1981

2006 AVN Award Nominee for Best Classic DVD XRCO Hall of Fame Movie!Have you ever . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1990

Only The Best 3 is a visual mini-history of explicit adult entertainment. From the . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1981

Re-release Liner Notes:Jesie St. James is the next in a long line of teachers to . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Kay Parker

No Comments to Show